|Minimum Order Quantity||100 Litre|
|Grade Standard||Commercial Grade|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Brand||Apple Food Industries|
|Packaging Type||Plastic Bottle|
|Health Benefits||Hair Care|
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.
Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes.
Rated by 61 Users